Top.Mail.Ru
 



Three days of painstaking and exciting work with the symphony orchestra of the Ural Academic Orchestra under the baton of the chief conductor - laureate of the State Prize of Russia, People's Artist of Russia Dmitry Liss on the works of P. Tchaikovsky, M. Ravel and D. Enescu is over.



Excellent organization of all business processes of the Ural Academic Philharmonic Orchestra, calm and measured work, everyone knows what to do, when and, most importantly, why ..

There is no doubt that the Ural Philharmonic is celebrating its upcoming 85th anniversary in an excellent creative and professional form, and the new album will be a worthy confirmation of this.

Audio recording format - DXD

Artistic Director and Principal Conductor: Dmitry Liss

Orchestra Director: S. I. Ryvkin

Orchestra inspector: E.V. Zykov




First Violins:

E.V. Markov

Shaposhnikova O.V.

Latsuk E.A.

Govorova M.B.

Baranov P.A.

Guselnikova E.E.

Zinchenko A.G.

Mesilova T.A.

Makarova O.Yu.

Maksimova Yu.V.

Serebryanskaya M.V.

Sechina M.S.

Shnyreva E.V.

Latsuk M.V.



Second Violins:

L.R. Kadyrova

Baranova N.A.

Sedletskaya M.B.

Batalina A.K.

Berezina E.R.

Zinchenko S.R.

Kochkarova A.V.

Korotaeva K.

Kuprina E.N.

Lyangasova A.A.

Chumachenko I.A.

Shchennikova L.G.

Chuprakova M.

Kalupin M.A.



Violas:

Sokolova L.A.

Zheleznyakov E.Yu.

Voronkov A.V.

Alexandrova M.M.

Zakharova S.A.



Cellos:

Kabilkova N.Yu.

Akurenko N.N.

A.V. Kudinov

Shirokova G.A.

Zhulikova Yu.V.

Mosalev V.A.

Polyakova E.E.

Sartakova V.V.

O.S. Cherepanov

E.V. Lebedeva

Shishkina N.I.




Double basses:

Usanov D.G.

Gin V.Yu.

Kuprin L.Yu.

Karaulov V.S.

Chumachenko G.A.

Yakovlev D.Yu.

Dudkov V.



Flutes:

Bushkov T.M.

Lopatina Zh.Yu.

Markul M.D.

Panova A.V.

Oboes:

V.P. Kudinov

A.V. Kudinov

S.I. Kudinov

Ostanin K.V.


Clarinets:

Yu.A. Nechaev

Smirnyagin M.

I. G. Kotov

Tikhonov Yu.A.


Bassoons:

A.V. Postoev

Shikov M.V.

Poleshchuk A.Yu.

Mayorov A.V.



French horns:

Pochtarev R.R.

R.V. Polyakov

A.A. Kirshankov

Guselnikov V.S.

Polikhach A.O.

Zelenin A.Ya.



Harp:

Lemishenko V.Yu.

Pozdyakova M.V.



Pipes:

P.V. Kovalenko

Petrashkevich S.E.

V.I. Morozova

Shchennikova V.A.



Trombones:

Ivanov Yu.N.

Ezhakov S.N.

Bekurashvili I.T.

Thomson V.K.

Tuba

O. A. Solovey


Drums:

Magrychev A.E.

Boznyak M.V.

Shirokov V.N.

Lopatina M.A.




Shamil studio engineer: Gainetdinov

Assistant engineer: Rostislav Turbin

Concert Hall Engineer: Victor Borovinsky




1 view0 comments